logo160px
STBA Home Page
SOUTHERN TASMANIAN BADMINTON ASSN INC   
DIV 4 AUTUMN ROSTER TEAMS & RESULTS - 2014
(This page will NOT be indexed by Google)

Division 4


 Fill-Ins

Edit results
Team1 -Wattles Team2 -Bluegums Team3 -Teetrees Team4 -Willows Team5 -Gumtrees Team6 - Oaks Team7-Cedars Team8- Elms
Andrew Bridges
Al Olaco
Henry Crosswell
Brian Brennan

Vicki Martin
Laura Burns
Christine Dennison
Nathan Horne
Haydon Dennison
Robi Yanto
John Henderson

Laura Dennison
Justine Pelletier
Ebony Taylor
David Needham
Ben Oakley
Valentin Caillett
Jim Birch

Kathy Dance
Rebekah Thomas
Ynez Howlett-J'
Markus Hopwood
Jeremy Mills
Zhong She
Tasman Floyde

Freya Cox
Clara Birch
Margaret Benham
Victor Wang
Charles Connor
Paul Holloway
Neil McLachlan-T'

Mandy Oakley
Jenny Markovitch
Helen Treloar
Justin Roberts
Steven Gangell
Judd Dabuyan
Jonathon Dabuyan

Penny King
Lindy Brockman
Alison Copping
Mark Gillard
Keith Brown
Aaron  Taylor
Simon Alexander

Bec Olsen
Diana Cossar-B'
Natalie  Mirowski
Damon Jones
Rex Calvert
Kurt Davis
Jayden McConchie

Kylie Holland
Grace  Patt
Aurelie Schiegel
DATES: Team 1 results: Team 2 results: Team 3 results: Team 4 results: Team 5 results: Team 6 results: Team 7 results: Team 8 results:
18-Mar-14
25-Mar-14
01-Apr-14
08-Apr-14
15-Apr-14
  EASTER  
29-Apr-14
06-May-14
13-May-14
20-May-14
27-May-14
03-Jun-14
10-Jun-14 
+77 v Team 2
-50 v Team 3
-17 v Team 8
+56 v Team 5
-48 v Team 7
  EASTER  
-112 v Team 4
+16 v Team 6

+9 v Team 2
+19 v Team 3
+73 v Team 8
+56 v Team 5
-31 v Team 7
-77 v Team 1
+4 v Team 4
-40 v Team 6
-7 v Team 7
+5 v Team 5
  EASTER  
-63 v Team 3
-33 v Team 8
-9 v Team 1
-102 v Team 4
+11 v Team 6
-40 v Team 7
+53 v Team 5
+19 v Team 4
+50 v Team 1
+86 v Team 7
+89 v Team 6
+56 v Team 8
  EASTER  
+63 v Team 2
+145 v Team 5
+71 v Team 4
-19 v Team 1
+60 v Team 7
+131 v Team 6
-26 v Team 8
-19 v Team 3
-4 v Team 2
+124 v Team 5
+53 v Team 8
+101 v Team 6
  EASTER  
+112 v Team 1
+74 v Team 7
-71 v Team 3
+102 v Team 2
+57 v Team 5
+27 v Team 8
+103 v Team 6
+30 v Team 6
+27 v Team 7
-124 v Team 4
-56 v Team 1
-5  v Team 2
  EASTER  
-87 v Team 8
-145 v Team 3
-64 v Team 6
-38 v Team 7
-57 v Team 4
-56 v Team 1
-53 v Team 2
-30 v Team 5
-4 v Team 8
+40 v Team 2
-89 v Team 3
-101 v Team 4
  EASTER  
-21 v Team 7
-16 v Team 1
+64 v Team 5
-88 v Team 8
-11 v Team 2
-131 v Team 3
-103 v Team 4
-112 v Team 8
-27 v Team 5
-86 v Team 3
+7 v Team 2
+48 v Team 1
  EASTER  
+21 v Team 6
-74 v Team 4
-24 v Team 8
+38 v Team 5
-60 v Team 3
+40 v Team 2
+31 v Team 1
+112 v Team 7
+4 v Team 6
+17 v Team 1
-53 v Team 4
-56 v Team 3
  EASTER  
+87 v Team 5
+33 v Team 2
+24 v Team 7
+88 v Team 6
-73 v Team 1
-27 v Team 4
+26 v Team 3
LADDER
POINTS : *
33 - 4th 24 42 - 1st 39 - 2nd 18 18 30 36 - 3rd
 Percentages 100.85% 94.71% 114.42% 113.68% 89.61% 94.01% 95.78% 100.11%
17-Jun-14
23-Jun-14
27-Jun-14
+2 v Team 8
+19 v Team 4
-109 v Team 3

+67 v Team 4

+109 v Team 1
-67 v Team 3
-19 v Team 1
 

 
-2 v Team 1


* LADDER POINTS: 4 points for a win, 4 points for a bye, 2.5 points for a draw, 1 point for a loss, 0 points for a forfeit.
Notice a mistake? Please contact the Webmaster.