Division 3

Ladder

Team P W L B D F Points For Against %
Wilmot 14 12 1 1 0 0 53 7046 6014 117.16%
Browne 14 11 1 2 0 0 53 6636 5109 129.89%
Franklin 14 7 5 2 0 0 41 6218 5895 105.48%
Denison 14 8 5 1 0 0 41 6825 6328 107.85%
Davey 14 7 6 1 0 0 38 6636 6350 104.5%
Arthur 14 6 6 2 0 0 38 6120 6223 98.34%
Young 14 4 9 1 0 0 29 6249 6700 93.27%
Geils 14 0 11 2 1 0 21.5 4719 6496 72.64%
Sorell 14 0 11 2 1 0 21.5 4906 6240 78.62%

Teams

  • Geils
  • Stewart, Peter
  • Freyer, Kelsey
  • Min, June
  • Wilson, Peter
  • Burton, Lucy
  • Jacob, Alison
  • Davey
  • Dawson, Warwick
  • Wang, Victor
  • Edwards, Richard
  • Wilson, David
  • Menzie, Suzanne
  • Direen, Melanie
  • Sorell
  • Joseph, Paul
  • Devji, Safdar
  • Moore, Roger
  • Long, Mitchell
  • McCann, Janine
  • Duhig, Yvette
  • Arthur
  • Sprent, Richard
  • Mackay, Mark
  • Drew, Darryl
  • Chladil, Cameron
  • Magnusson, Andrea
  • Heineke, Liz
  • Franklin
  • Bauermeister, Nicholas
  • Price, Bruce
  • Boucher, Sean
  • Monks, Wayne
  • Cossar-Burgess, Diana
  • Collins, Carol
  • Wilmot
  • Wilson, Martin
  • Dabuyan, Judd
  • Lehmann, Luke
  • Webster-Jones, Darcy
  • Kube, Loni
  • Martin, Vicki
  • Denison
  • Johnston, Ian
  • Berechree, Robert
  • Duhig, Nathan
  • Sojan, Mathew
  • Gluskie, Claire
  • Johnson, Shirley
  • Young
  • Freebody, Marcus
  • Bauermeister, Mitchell
  • Mason, Barry
  • Clutterbuck, Riley
  • Wilkins, Emily
  • Clutterbuck, Nicole
  • Browne
  • Syafiq, Naqi
  • Duonh, Ayton
  • Yeon, Ee Jef
  • Song, Tim
  • Qiao, Weihui (Abby)
  • Ta, Wen Shein

Rounds

Round 1 - 15th May
C3&4Franklin vs. Wilmot482 / 543
C5&6Sorell vs. Arthur485 / 581
C7&8Geils vs. Davey429 / 582
C1&2Denison vs. Young532 / 395
Bye: Browne
Round 2 - 22nd May
C3&4Arthur vs. Denison557 / 533
C5&6Wilmot vs. Browne554 / 521
C7&8Geils vs. Young472 / 550
C1&2Davey vs. Franklin368 / 562
Bye: Sorell
Round 3 - 29th May
C3&4Young vs. Browne440 / 587
C5&6Geils vs. Franklin461 / 580
C7&8Davey vs. Wilmot501 / 542
C1&2Sorell vs. Denison421 / 545
Bye: Arthur
Round 4 - 5th June
C3&4Davey vs. Denison547 / 561
C5&6Arthur vs. Browne461 / 569
C7&8Sorell vs. Young501 / 603
C1&2Geils vs. Wilmot396 / 587
Bye: Franklin
Round 5 - 12th June
C3&4Sorell vs. Franklin394 / 591
C5&6Wilmot vs. Young565 / 351
C7&8Denison vs. Browne440 / 531
C1&2Davey vs. Arthur552 / 430
Bye: Geils
Round 6 - 19th June
C3&4Davey vs. Young520 / 386
C5&6Geils vs. Denison271 / 386
C7&8Arthur vs. Franklin416 / 483
C1&2Sorell vs. Browne314 / 567
Bye: Wilmot
Round 7 - 26th June
C3&4Sorell vs. Wilmot442 / 516
C5&6Franklin vs. Young582 / 563
C7&8Davey vs. Browne464 / 587
C1&2Geils vs. Arthur307 / 538
Bye: Denison
Round 8 - 3rd July
C3&4Arthur vs. Young622 / 548
C5&6Wilmot vs. Denison620 / 605
C7&8Geils vs. Sorell403 / 403
C1&2Franklin vs. Browne454 / 575
Bye: Davey
Round 9 - 10th July
C3&4Geils vs. Browne295 / 563
C5&6Davey vs. Sorell397 / 334
C7&8Franklin vs. Denison485 / 533
C1&2Arthur vs. Wilmot505 / 566
Bye: Young
Round 10 - 17th July
C5&6Franklin vs. Wilmot492 / 598
C7&8Sorell vs. Arthur576 / 593
C1&2Geils vs. Davey354 / 596
C3&4Denison vs. Young538 / 532
Bye: Browne
Round 11 - 24th July
C5&6Arthur vs. Denison500 / 576
C7&8Wilmot vs. Browne408 / 487
C1&2Geils vs. Young433 / 615
C3&4Davey vs. Franklin577 / 567
Bye: Sorell
Round 12 - 31st July
C5&6Young vs. Browne388 / 540
C7&8Geils vs. Franklin505 / 562
C1&2Davey vs. Wilmot473 / 550
C3&4Sorell vs. Denison329 / 554
Bye: Arthur
Round 13 - 7th August
C5&6Davey vs. Denison560 / 543
C7&8Arthur vs. Browne412 / 529
C1&2Sorell vs. Young345 / 512
C3&4Geils vs. Wilmot393 / 534
Bye: Franklin
Round 14 - 14th August
C5&6Sorell vs. Franklin362 / 378
C7&8Wilmot vs. Young463 / 366
C1&2Denison vs. Browne479 / 580
C3&4Davey vs. Arthur499 / 505
Bye: Geils
Semi Finals - 21st August
Games to be Scheduled Later
Preliminary Final - 28th August
Games to be Scheduled Later
Grand Final - 1st September
Games to be Scheduled Later