2019 STBA City Of Hobart Championships

6th & 7th April 2019

H.Thompson Badminton Centre, South Hobart

Results

Full results

Click on images to enlarge. © Keiko Dalby - many thanks Keiko for the fantastic photos.

More photos on Southern Tasmanian Badminton Facebook.

Open Men's Singles

Winner: Dylan Monks
Runner-up: Rowan Henderson

Open Men's Singles Winner: Dylan Monks Runner-up: Rowan Henderson

Open Women's Singles

Winner: Leesa Grundy
Runner-up: Meg Graham

Open Women's Singles Winner: Leesa Grundy Runner-up: Meg Graham

Open Men's Doubles

Winners: Rowan Henderson & Brent Munday
Runners-up: Stephen Gale & Lachlan Macdonald-Meyer

Open Men's Doubles Winners: Rowan Henderson & Brent Munday Runners-up: Stephen Gale & Lachlan Macdonald-Meyer

Open Women's Doubles

Winners: Meg Graham & Leesa Grundy
Runners-up: Jenny Badger & Maria Shelverton

Open Women's Doubles Winners: Meg Graham & Leesa Grundy Runners-up: Jenny Badger & Maria Shelverton

Open Mixed Doubles

Winners: Brent Munday & Meg Graham
Runners-up: Stephen Gale & Leesa Grundy

Open Mixed Doubles Winners: Brent Munday & Meg Graham Runners-up: Stephen Gale & Leesa Grundy

A Reserve Men's Doubles

Winners: Stephen Gale & Scott Viney
Runners-up: Lachlan Macdonald-Meyer & Josh Partridge

A Reserve Men's Doubles Winners: Stephen Gale & Scott Viney Runners-up: Lachlan Macdonald-Meyer & Josh Partridge

A Reserve Women's Doubles

Winners: Jenny Badger & Maria Shelverton
Runners-up: Tara Thiessen & Billie Watkins

A Reserve Women's Doubles Winners: Jenny Badger & Maria Shelverton Runners-up: Tara Thiessen & Billie Watkins

A Reserve Mixed Doubles

Winners: Mark Steczkowicz & Amelia Brockman
Runners-up: Scott Viney & Jenny Badger

A Reserve Mixed Doubles Winners: Mark Steczkowicz & Amelia Brockman Runners-up: Scott Viney & Jenny Badger

B Women's Singles

Winner: Tara Thiessen
Runner-up: Annalea Reid

B Women's Singles Winner: Tara Thiessen Runner-up: Annalea Reid

B Men's Doubles

Winners: Yuan Ji & Shun K Lin
Runners-up: Jihong Hu & Qingqiang Zeng

B Men's Doubles Winners: Yuan Ji & Shun K Lin Runners-up: Jihong Hu & Qingqiang Zeng

B Women's Doubles

Winners: Yupei Du & Sau Han Tai
Runners-up: Rowena Chapman & Ann Jennings

B Women's Doubles Winners: Yupei Du & Sau Han Tai Rowena Chapman & Ann Jennings

B Mixed Doubles

Winners: Shun K Lin & Sau Han Tai
Runners-up: Craig Kennedy & Lauren Tjan

B Mixed Doubles Winners: Shun K Lin & Sau Han Tai Runners-up: Craig Kennedy & Lauren Tjan

C Men's Singles

Winner: Kent Courtney
Runner-up: Timothy Morgan

C Men's Singles Winner: Kent Courtney Runner-up: Timothy Morgan

C Women's Singles

Winner: Sau Han Tai
Runner-up: Alia Haider

C Women's Singles Winner: Sau Han Tai Runner-up: Alia Haider

C Men's Doubles

Winners: Shun K Lin & Yuan Ji
Runners-up: Craig Kennedy & King Yip

C Men's Doubles Winners: Shun K Lin & Yuan Ji Runners-up: Craig Kennedy & King Yip

C Women's Doubles

Winners: Yupei Du & Sau Han Tai
Runners-up: Yvonne Bottomley & Diedre Mcdonald

C Women's Doubles Winners: Yupei Du & Sau Han Tai

C Women's Doubles Runners-up: Yvonne Bottomley & Diedre Mcdonald

C Mixed Doubles

Winners: Shun K Lin & Yupei Du
Runners-up: Craig Kennedy & Lauren Tjan

C Mixed Doubles Winners: Shun K Lin & Yupei Du Runners-up: Craig Kennedy & Lauren Tjan

D Men's Singles

Winner: King Yip
Runner-up: Mi Lu Kuang

D Men's Singles Winner: King Yip Runner-up: Mi Lu Kuang

D Women's Singles

Winner: Niamh Woodfield
Runner-up: Katrina Powell

D Men's Doubles

Winners: Ken Li & Zhipeng Li
Runners-up: Aaron Baker & Bamboo Zheng

D Men's Doubles Winners: Ken Li & Zhipeng Li Runners-up: Aaron Baker & Bamboo Zheng

D Women's Doubles

Winners: Alia Haider & Debby Mcginniss
Runners-up: Hsu Hnin & Michele Tie

D Women's Doubles Winners: Alia Haider & Debby Mcginniss

D Women's Doubles Runners-up: Hsu Hnin & Michele Tie

D Mixed Doubles

Winners: Soon Lau & Hsu Hnin
Runners-up: Faruq Isu & Grace Andrews

D Mixed Doubles Winners: Soon Lau & Hsu Hnin D Mixed Doubles Runners-up: Faruq Isu & Grace Andrews

Under 19 Girl's Singles

Winner: Alia Haider
Runner-up: Niamh Woodfield

Under 17 Boy's Singles

Winner: Andre Chua
Runner-up: Jaydon Luk

Under 15 Girl's Singles

Winner: Lillian Harris
Runner-up: Scarlett Neil

Under 15 Girl's Singles Winner: Lillian Harris Runner-up: Scarlett Neil

Under 15 Girl's Doubles

Winners: Jasmine Neil & Scarlett Neil
Runners-up: Grace Fineldt & Lillian Harris

Under 15 Girl's Doubles Winners: Jasmine Neil & Scarlett Neil Runners-up: Grace Fineldt & Lillian Harris

Junior Encouragement Award

Winner: Jayden Luk

Junior Encouragement Award Winner: Jayden Luk