SOUTHERN TASMANIAN BADMINTON ASSN. INC

DIV 2 SUMMER ROSTER TEAMS & DRAW - 2012/13
(This page will NOT be indexed by Google)

DIVISION 2

Plays
 Thursdays
at 7:30pm.

 
Fill-Ins
TEAM 1 TEAM 2 TEAM 3 TEAM 4 TEAM 5 TEAM 6 TEAM 7 TEAM 8
Nathan Bevin
Terry Polglase
Roger Moore

Gemma Rouse
Ange Colquhoun
Linda Lawson
Steve Jeffrey
John Trethewey
Alan Bottomley

Leanne Cooper
Charon Randall
Julie Houston
Daniel Downham
Mark Puniani
Ricky Beswick

Rachel Hellessey
Julie Wright
Alieta Eyles
Leigh Ford
Rod Evans
Kevin Taylor

June Watkins
Amelia Brockman
Yvonne Bottomley
Nick Marriott
Mark Johnson
Alvin Lau

Abbie Rothery
Billie Watkins
Rose Meaghan
Greg Meaghan
James Rowbottom
Peter Watchorn

Jacqui Tang
Wei Ting
June Hellessey
Andrew Young
Gavin Leng
Leigh Cannell

Maria Shelverton
Ange Trojan
Michelle Nissink
Robert Brockman
Sandrin Feig
John Colquhoun

Leesa Grundy
Linda Lattimer
Karen Cassidy
DATES: Team 1 results: Team 2 results: Team 3 results: Team 4 results: Team 5 results: Team 6 results: Team 7 results: Team 8 results:
04-Oct-12
11-Oct-12
18-Oct-12
25-Oct-12
01-Nov-12
08-Nov-12
15-Nov-12
22-Nov-12
29-Nov-12
06-Dec-12
13-Dec-12
(Christmas)
17-Jan-13
24-Jan-13
31-Jan-13
07-Feb-13
-16 v Team 2
-49 v Team 3
-59 v Team 8
-26 v Team 5
+8 v Team 7
-30 v Team 4
-44 v Team 6
+12 v Team 2
-52 v Team 3
+15 v Team 8
+50 v Team 5
(Christmas)
-7 v Team 7
-97 v Team 4
-31 v Team 6
+47 v Team 2
+16 v Team 1
-46 v Team 4
-124 v Team 6
-2  v Team 7
+50 v Team 5
+41 v Team 3
-75 v Team 8
-12 v Team 1
-186 v Team 4
-102 v Team 6
-61 v Team 7
(Christmas)
-16 v Team 5
-55 v Team 3
-23 v Team 8
-47 v Team 1
+5 v Team 4
+49 v Team 1
+53 v Team 7
+38 v Team 6
+29 v Team 8
-41 v Team 2
+74 v Team 5
+3 v Team 4
+52 v Team 1
-56 v Team 7
-57 v Team 6
(Christmas)
+30 v Team 8
+55 v Team 2
+66 v Team 5
+22 v Team 4
-5 v Team 3
+46 v Team 2
+2  v Team 5
+85 v Team 8
+60 v Team 6
+30 v Team 1
+39 v Team 7
-3 v Team 3
+186 v Team 2
+68 v Team 5
-35 v Team 8
(Christmas)
-8 v Team 6
+97 v Team 1
+19 v Team 7
-22 v Team 3
-36 v Team 6
-1  v Team 7
-2  v Team 4
+26 v Team 1
-50 v Team 2
-106 v Team 8
-74 v Team 3
-80 v Team 6
-109 v Team 7
-68 v Team 4
-50 v Team 1
(Christmas)
+16 v Team 2
-93 v Team 8
-66 v Team 3
-106 v Team 6
+36 v Team 5
+7  v Team 8
+124 v Team 2
-38 v Team 3
-60 v Team 4
-24 v Team 7
+44 v Team 1
+80 v Team 5
-30 v Team 8
+102 v Team 2
+57 v Team 3
(Christmas)
+8 v Team 4
+48 v Team 7
+31 v Team 1
+106 v Team 5
-63 v Team 8
+1  v Team 5
-53 v Team 3
+2 v Team 2
-8 v Team 1
+24 v Team 6
-39 v Team 4
+2 v Team 8
+109 v Team 5
+56 v Team 3
+61 v Team 2
(Christmas)
+7 v Team 1
-48 v Team 6
-19 v Team 4
-4 v Team 8
+63 v Team 7
-7  v Team 6
+59 v Team 1
-85 v Team 4
-29 v Team 3
+106 v Team 5
+75 v Team 2
-2 v Team 7
+30 v Team 6
-15 v Team 1
+35 v Team 4
(Christmas)
-30 v Team 3
+93 v Team 5
+23 v Team 2
+4 v Team 7
LADDER
POINTS : *
30 24 51 45 21 48 39 42
 Percentages 96.6344%  92.2733%  104.0383% 107.5530% 90.4231% 106.3683% 100.3497% 104.1950%
14-Feb-13
18-Feb-13
22-Feb-13

+0 Semi-Final
+0 Prelim Final
+0 Grand Final
+0 Semi-Final
+0 Prelim Final
+0 Grand Final

+0 Semi-Final
+0 Prelim Final
+0 Grand Final
+0 Semi-Final
+0 Prelim Final
+0 Grand Final

* LADDER POINTS: 4 points for a win, 4 points for a bye, 2.5 points for a draw, 1 point for a loss, 0 points for a forfeit.
Notice a mistake? Please contact the Webmaster.