HomePage                      CALENDAR OF EVENTS, 2014
(For earlier Calendars see the Archives)

MONDAY TUESDAY WEDNESDAY THURSDAY FRIDAY SATURDAY SUNDAY
  JANUARY 2014 1 New Year's Day

2 3 4 5
Painting of internal walls in hall begins. 7
8

9 10 11 12
13 14PaintedHall 15

 CommitteeMeeting
16 17 18 19 CALD 2~5pm
BBQ from 4:30pm
Public session 5~7
20  Summer
Roster resumes.
Coaching 5~7pm
  Div 3 roster 
21

Coaching 5~7pm
Div 4 roster
22 HLBAHave-A-Go
 Wed.session 5pm

  Div 5 roster
23 U-19 Team
Officials close.
Coaching 5~7pm
Div 2 roster 
24Silhouettes
25

Vets session 5~7p
26 Australia Day
CALD 2~5pm.
Public session 5~7
27

 Div 3 roster 
28
Coaching 5~7pm
Div 4 roster
29 HLBAHave-A-Go
 Wed.session 5pm
Div 5 roster
30
Coaching 5~7pm
Div 2 roster 
31 1 (Feb)

Vets session 5~7p
2 (Feb)
CALD 2~5pm.
Public session 5~7

FEBRUARY 2014
MONDAY TUESDAY WEDNESDAY THURSDAY FRIDAY SATURDAY SUNDAY

Coaching 5~7pm

 Div 3 roster 
4
Coaching 5~7pm
 Come&Try 7:30pm
Div 4 roster
5
HLBA
Have-A-Go
 Wed.session 5pm
Div 5 roster
6
Coaching 5~7pm

Div 2 roster 
7 8

Vets session 5~7p
9
CALD 2~5pm.
Public session 5~7
10
  Hobart Cup Day
Oceania Champs.
Coaching 5~7pm
 Div 3 roster 
11
HLBA Roster start
Coaching 5~7pm
 Come&Try 7:30pm
Div 4 roster
12
HLBA Roster start

 Wed.session 5pm
Div 5 roster
13
HLBA Roster start

Coaching 5~7pm
Div 2 roster 
14 15 TIS training, Ltn.
   U-19 Selections

Vets session 5~7p
16TIS training, Ltn.

CALD 2~5pm.
Public session 5~7
17
Coaching 5~7pm

  Div 3 roster 
18
Coaching 5~7pm
 Come&Try 7:30pm
Div 4 roster
19
  Wed.session 5pm
 CommitteeMeeting
Div 5 roster
20
Coaching 5~7pm

  Div 2 roster 
21 Closing date for
entries to  TriTas &
Bellchambers Cup
22

Vets session 5~7p
23
CALD 2~5pm.
Public session 5~7
24
Coaching 5~7pm

Div 3 Semi-Final
25
Coaching 5~7pm
 Come&Try 7:30pm
Div 4 Semi-Final
26

 Wed.session 5pm
Div 5 Semi-Final
27
Coaching 5~7pm

Div 2 Semi-Final
28

MONDAY TUESDAY WEDNESDAY THURSDAY FRIDAY SATURDAY SUNDAY

MARCH 2014
1

Vets session 5~7p
2
CALD 2~5pm.
Public session 5~7
3

Preliminary Finals
(All divisions)
4
 Coaching 5~7pm
 Come&Try 7:30pm
5  Autumn roster
   entries close.
 Wed.session 5pm
Grading night.
6

Coaching 5~7pm

7
Summer Roster
GRAND FINALS
Pictures!
8

Vets session 5~7p
9
CALD 2~5pm.
Public session 5~7
10 Eight Hour Day
Coaching 5~7pm
11
Coaching 5~7pm
 Come&Try 7:30pm
12
 Wed.session 5pm
13
Coaching 5~7pm
 CommitteeMeeting
14 Closing date for
entries to Gosen
CALD Tournament
15TIS training,Hob

Vets session 5~7p
16TIS training,Hob
 CALD 2~5pm.
Public session 5~7
17  Autumn
 Roster begins
Coaching 5~7pm
Div 3 roster
18
  Coaching 5~7pm
 Come&Try 7:30pm
Div 4 roster
19

  Wed.session 5pm
 Div1 & Div5 roster
20

Coaching 5~7pm
Div 2 roster
21
22~23
GOSEN CALD TOURNAMENT, Hobart
Winners!                      CALD 2~5pm  .
Vets session 5~7p  Public session 5~7 
24
Coaching 5~7pm

Div 3 roster
25
Coaching 5~7pm
 Come&Try 7:30pm
Div 4 roster
26

  Wed.session 5pm
Div1 & Div5 roster
27
Coaching 5~7pm

Div 2 roster night
28 29

Vets session 5~7p
30
CALD 2~5pm.
Public session 5~7
 31 (March)
Coaching 5~7pm
Div 3 roster


MONDAY TUESDAY WEDNESDAY THURSDAY FRIDAY SATURDAY SUNDAY
APRIL 2014  1
Coaching 5~7pm
 Come&Try 7:30pm
Div 4 roster
2
  Wed.session 5pm

Div1 & Div5 roster
3
Coaching 5~7pm

Div 2 roster  
4
5

Vets session 5~7p
6
CALD 2~5pm.
Public session 5~7
7

Coaching 5~7pm
Div 3 roster
8
Coaching 5~7pm
 Come&Try 7:30pm
Div 4 roster
9

  Wed.session 5pm
Div1 & Div5 roster
10

Coaching 5~7pm
Div 2 roster
11 12
 Tri Series,Ltn.

Vets session 5~7p
13 BellchambersCup
CALD 2~5pm.
Public session 5~7
14
Coaching 5~7pm

Div 3 roster
15
Coaching 5~7pm
 Come&Try 7:30pm
Div 4 roster
16

  Wed.session 5pm
Div1 & Div5 roster
17 
U-17 Team to NZ
(Returns 27 April)
Div 2 roster
18  Easter break
 Hall reopens 26th.
     Good Friday
19  
Painting in hall.
20
 Painting in hall.
CoH entries Close
 Easter Day
21  
  Easter Monday
Painting in hall.
22

 Painting in hall..
23

 Painting finishes.
 CommitteeMeeting
24

 Senior Team
nominations close.
25
    Anzac Day

  
26
TIS training, Ltn.

Vets session 5~7p
27
TIS training, Ltn.
CALD 2~5pm.
Public session 5~7
28
Coaching 5~7pm

Div 3 roster
29
Coaching 5~7pm
 Come&Try 7:30pm
Div 4 roster
30
  Wed.session 5pm

Div1 & Div5 roster



MONDAY TUESDAY WEDNESDAY THURSDAY FRIDAY SATURDAY SUNDAY
MAY 2014

1
Coaching 5~7pm
Div 2 roster
2
 PHOTOS of CoH !
3~4
CITY OF HOBART TOURNAMENT
 (Round Robin Singles)
5
Coaching 5~7pm

Div 3 roster
6
Coaching 5~7pm
 Come&Try 7:30pm
Div 4 roster
7
  Wed.session 5pm

Div1 & Div5 roster
8
Coaching 5~7pm

Div 2 roster
9

10 TIS training,Hob

Sat Juniors start.
Vets session 5~7p
11 TIS training,Hob

CALD 2~5pm.
Public session 5~7
12
Coaching 5~7pm

Div 3 roster
13Tues.session5pm
Coaching 5~7pm
 Come&Try 7:30pm
Div 4 roster
14
 Start  

 CollegeRoster-4pm
Div1 & Div5 roster
15
Coaching 5~7pm

Div 2 roster
16  Start  
 H.Schools Roster
4:00 pm to 6:30 pm
17
Junior Roster  

Vets session 5~7p
18

CALD 2~5pm.
Public session 5~7
19
Coaching 5~7pm
 
Div 3 roster
20Tues.session5pm
Coaching 5~7pm
 Come&Try 7:30pm
Div 4 roster
21
  CollegeRoster-4pm
 Committee meeting
Div1 & Div5 roster
22

Coaching 5~7pm
Div 2 roster
23
 H.Schools Roster 
24~25 CITY of LAUNCESTON TOURN.
Junior Roster   
                               CALD 2~5pm.
Vets session 5~7p    Public session 5~7
26
Coaching 5~7pm

Div 3 roster
27Tues.session5pm
Coaching 5~7pm
 Come&Try 7:30pm
Div 4 roster
28
 CollegeRoster 4pm
 Div1 & Div5 roster
29
Coaching 5~7pm

Div 2 roster
30
 H.Schools Roster 
31
Junior Roster  
Vets session 5~7p
1 (June)
CALD 2~5pm.
Public session 5~7

JUNE 2014
MONDAY TUESDAY WEDNESDAY THURSDAY FRIDAY SATURDAY SUNDAY
 2  HomePage
Coaching 5~7pm

Div 3 roster
3 Tues.session5pm
Coaching 5~7pm
 Come&Try 7:30pm
Div 4 roster
4
 CollegeRoster 4pm

Div1 & Div5 roster
5
Coaching 5~7pm

Div 2 roster
6   Closing date for entries
to HobartVeterans
and  INVITATIONAL
 H.Schools Roster 
7 TIS training,Ltn.
Junior Roster  

Vets session 5~7p
8TIS training,Ltn.

CALD 2~5pm.
Public session 5~7
9 Queen's B'Day
Coaching 5~7pm

Div 3 roster
10Tues.session5pm
Coaching 5~7pm
 Come&Try 7:30pm
Div 4 roster
11
 CollegeRoster 4pm
 CommitteeMeeting
Div1 & Div5 roster
12 U-15 Team
nominations close
Coaching 5~7pm
Div 2 roster
13
 
 H.Schools Roster 
14~15
CALD 2~5pm      
Vets session 5~7p    Public session 5~7
16
Coaching 5~7pm

Div 3 Semi-Final
17Tues.session5pm
Coaching 5~7pm
 Come&Try 7:30pm
Div 4 Semi-Final
18
 CollegeRoster 4pm

Div1&5 Semi-Final
19
Coaching 5~7pm

Div 2 Semi-Final
20
 
 H.Schools Roster 
21~22
                         CALD 2~5pm.
(No Vets session)   Public session 5~7
23  
Coaching 5~7pm
Preliminary Finals
(All divisions)
24Tues.session5pm
Coaching 5~7pm
 Come&Try 7:30pm

Aust Super Series,
Olympic Park, Syd

25
  Winter roster
nominations close
 CollegeRoster 4pm
 Grading night.
26
Coaching 5~7pm


27
 H.Schools Roster 
Autumn Roster
GRAND FINALS

28

Junior Roster  
Vets session 5~7p
29

CALD 2~5pm.
Public session 5~7
30


MONDAY TUESDAY WEDNESDAY THURSDAY FRIDAY SATURDAY SUNDAY
 HomePage
JULY 


 1 Tues.session5pm
 Come&Try 7:30pm
2
 HLBA Grand Final
and AGM
 CollegeRoster 4pm
3
 U-19 Team to WA
(return 12 July)    
(CP Maddern trphy)
 CommitteeMeeting
4

 H.Schools Roster 
5 TIS training,Hob
School Holidays

Vets session 5~7p
6TIS training,Hob
U15 Team selected
CALD(public) 2~5p
Public session 5~7
7 Winter Roster
  Commences
Div 3 roster
8 Tues.session5pm
 Come&Try 7:30pm
Div 4 roster
9
  School Holidays
Div1 & Div5 roster
10

Div 2 roster
11
  School Holidays 
12
School Holidays
Vets session 5~7p
13
CALD(public) 2~5p
Public session 5~7
14


Div 3 roster
15
Tues.session5pm
 Come&Try 7:30pm
Div 4 roster
16

  School Holidays
Div1 & Div5 roster
17


Div 2 roster
18
  School Holidays
19
 NWBA Tournmt.
Junior Roster  

Vets session 5~7p
20
NWBA Tournmt.

SeniorTeam select.
CALD(public) 2~5p
Public session 5~7
21  


Div 3 roster
22 HLBA starts
Tues.session5pm
 Come&Try 7:30pm
Div 4 roster
23
C'th Games
 CollegeRoster 4pm
Div1 & Div5 roster
24


Div 2 roster
25
  H.Schools Roster 
26
 NorthernVeterans
Junior Roster   
Vets session 5~7p
27 
 NorthernVeterans
CALD(public) 2~5p
Public session 5~7
28

Div 3 roster
29Tues.session5pm
 Come&Try 7:30pm
Div 4 roster
30
 CollegeRoster 4pm
Div1 & Div5 roster
31 U17 & U19
nominations close.
Div 2 roster
MONDAY TUESDAY WEDNESDAY THURSDAY FRIDAY SATURDAY SUNDAY
AUGUST 2014
1
   H.Schools Roster
TasChampionships
entry closing date.
                              CALD(public) 2~5p
4


Div 3 roster
5 Tues.session5pm
 Come&Try 7:30pm
 CommitteeMeeting
Div 4 roster
6
 CollegeRoster 4pm

Div1 & Div5 roster
7


Div 2 roster
8
  H.Schools Roster
9
Junior Roster  

Vets session 5~7p
10
Special G Meeting
CALD(public) 2~5p
Public session 5~7
11

Div 3 roster
12Tues.session5pm
 Come&Try 7:30pm
Div 4 roster
13  School
Championships 4pm
Div1 & Div5 roster
14 School
Championships4pm
Div 2 roster
15  School  
Championships4pm
16~17 U17 & U19 squads announced
                               CALD(public) 2~5p
(No Vets session)   Public session 5~7
18  

Div 3 roster
19Tues.session5pm
 Come&Try 7:30pm
Div 4 roster
20
 CollegeRosterFinals
Div1 & Div5 roster
21

Div 2 roster
22
  H.Schools Finals 
23 
Junior Roster  
Vets session 5~7p
24
CALD(public) 2~5p
Public session 5~7
25

Div 3 roster
26Tues.session5pm
 Come&Try 7:30pm
Div 4 roster
27
CollegeRosterFinals
Div1 & Div5 roster
28

Div 2 roster
29
   H.Schools Finals
 End of Sch.Rosters
30Ede Clendinnen
Geelong, to 6Sept

Junior Roster  
Vets session 5~7p
31

CALD(public) 2~5p
Public session 5~7

SEPTEMBER 2014
MONDAY TUESDAY WEDNESDAY THURSDAY FRIDAY SATURDAY SUNDAY
 1 HomePage

Div 3 roster
Tues.session5pm
 Come&Try 7:30pm
Div 4 roster
3

Div1 & Div5 roster
4

Div 2 roster
5
6
Junior Roster  
Vets session 5~7p
7
CALD(public) 2~5p
Public session 5~7
8

Div 3 roster
Tues.session5pm
 Come&Try 7:30pm
Div 4 roster
10

Div1 & Div5 roster
11

Div 2 roster
12

13~14     NWBA Veterans Carnival
Junior Roster               Action P.Tennis
Vets session 5~7p    CALD(public)2~5p
                               Public session5~7
15

Div 3 roster
16Tues.session5pm
 Come&Try 7:30pm
Div 4 roster
17

Div1 & Div5 roster
18

Div 2 roster
19  STBA Annual
 General Meeting .
20  Junior Roster  
Championship Day

Vets session 5~7p
21

CALD(public) 2~5p
Public session 5~7
22  

Div 3 semi-final
23Tues.session5pm
 Come&Try 7:30pm
Div 4 semi-final
24
 
Div1 & Div5 s'final
25

Div 2 semi-final
26
27 U15 Nationals
(Val Nesbit) Ltn.

Vets session 5~7p
28
CALD(public) 2~5p
Public session 5~7
29
Preliminary Final
(All divisions)

30Tues.session5pm
 Come&Try 7:30pm



MONDAY TUESDAY WEDNESDAY THURSDAY FRIDAY SATURDAY SUNDAY

OCTOBER 2014
1 Summer roster
nominations close

 Grading night.
2

3
4

Vets session 5~7p
5
CALD(public) 2~5p
Public session 5~7
6


7
Tues.session5pm
Come&Try 7:30pm

8


9
 CommitteeMeeting
(Teams ratification)
10

11
 TIS training,Ltn.

Vets session 5~7p
12
 TIS training,Ltn.
CALD(public) 2~5p
Public session 5~7
13 Summer roster
     Commences.
Div 3 roster night
14Tues.session5pm
 Come&Try 7:30pm
Div 4 roster night
15
 Vicky's Come&Try
Div 5 roster night.
16

Div 2 roster night
17
18

Vets session 5~7p
19 Action P.Tennis
CALD(public) 2~5p
Public session 5~7
20  

Div 3 roster night
21Tues.session5pm
 Come&Try 7:30pm
Div 4 roster night
22
 Vicky's Come&Try
Div 5 roster night.
23 Hob.Show Day
U17 Officials close
Div 2 roster night
24
25 TIS training,Hob

Vets session 5~7p
26 Action P.Tennis
CALD(public) 2~5p
Public session 5~7
27

Div 3 roster night
28Tues.session5pm
 Come&Try 7:30pm
Div 4 roster night
29
 Vicky's Come&Try
Div 5 roster night.
30

Div 2 roster night
31

MONDAY TUESDAY WEDNESDAY THURSDAY FRIDAY SATURDAY SUNDAY
NOVEMBER 2014

1

Vets session 5~7p
2 Action P.Tennis
CALD(public) 2~5p
Public session 5~7
3

Div 3 roster night
4 Tues.session5pm
 Come&Try 7:30pm
Div 4 roster night
5
 Vicky's Come&Try
Div 5 roster night.
6

Div 2 roster night
7



Vets session 5~7p

CALD(public) 2~5p
Public session 5~7
10

Div 3 roster night
11Tues.session5pm
 Come&Try 7:30pm
Div 4 roster night
12Vicky'sCome&Try
 CommitteeMeeting
Div 5 roster night.
13

Div 2 roster night
14

15

Vets session 5~7p
16 Action P.Tennis
CALD(public) 2~5p
Public session 5~7
17  


Div 3 roster night
18
Tues.session5pm
 Come&Try 7:30pm
Div 4 roster night
19

 Vicky's Come&Try
Div 5 roster night.
20


Div 2 roster night
21
Women in Sport
conference,Hobart

22TIS training,Ltn.
U17 team selected


Vets session 5~7p
23TIS training,Ltn.
Action P.Tennis
U17 team selected
CALD(public) 2~5p
Public session 5~7
24

Div 3 roster night
25Tues.session5pm
 Come&Try 7:30pm
Div 4 roster night
26
 Vicky's Come&Try
Div 5 roster night.
27

Div 2 roster night
28 29

Vets session 5~7p
30 Action P.Tennis
CALD(public) 2~5p
Public session 5~7

DECEMBER 2014
MONDAY TUESDAY WEDNESDAY THURSDAY FRIDAY SATURDAY SUNDAY
 1 HomePage

Div 3 roster night
Tues.session5pm
 Come&Try 7:30pm
Div 4 roster night
3
 Vicky's Come&Try
Div 5 roster night.
4

Div 2 roster night
5
6
TIS training, N.W


Vets session 5~7p
Action P.Tennis
TIS training,N.W.
CALD(public) 2~5p
Public session 5~7
8

Div 3 roster night
9Tues.session5pm
 Come&Try 7:30pm
Div 4 roster night
10
 Vicky's Come&Try
Div 5 roster night.
11

Div 2 roster night
12

13

Vets session 5~7p
14 Action P.Tennis
CALD(public) 2~5p
Public session 5~7
15

Div 3 roster night
16Tues.session5pm
 Come&Try 7:30pm
Div 4 roster night
17Vicky'sCome&Try
 CommitteeMeeting
Div 5 roster night.
18

Div 2 roster night
19 Begin
    Christmas
    Break

20


21

22  

23


24
 

25
 Christmas Day

26
 Boxing Day
27


28
29


30


31


2015
MONDAY TUESDAY WEDNESDAY THURSDAY FRIDAY SATURDAY SUNDAY
  JANUARY 2015
1
New Year's Day
2


5


6
 
7


8


9

10


11
12


13

14
 CommitteeMeeting

15


16
17

Vets session 5~7p
18 
CALD(public) 2~5p
Public session 5~7
19 Summer Roster
     continues.
Div 3 roster night
20Tues.session5pm

Div 4 roster night
21
 Vicky's Come&Try
  Div 5 roster night.
22

Div 2 roster night
23
 
24 TIS training, Hob.

Vets session 5~7p
25 TIS training, Hob.
CALD(public) 2~5p
Public session 5~7
26 Australia Day

Div 3 roster night
27Tues.session5pm

Div 4 roster night
28
 Vicky's Come&Try
Div 5 roster night.
29 U-19 Team
Officials close.
Div 2 roster night
30 . 31 Junior Badminton
  weekend

Vets session 5~7p
Junior Badminton
  weekend

CALD(public) 2~5p
Public session 5~7
  FEBRUARY 2015
MONDAY TUESDAY WEDNESDAY THURSDAY FRIDAY SATURDAY SUNDAY
  2

Div 3 roster night
3Tues.session5pm
Come&Try 7:30pm
Div 4 roster night
4
 Vicky's Come&Try
Div 5 roster night.
5

Div 2 roster night
6

Vets session 5~7p
8
CALD(public) 2~5p
Public session 5~7
9 Hobart Cup Day


Div 3 roster night
10Tues.session5pm
Come&Try 7:30pm

Div 4 roster night
11
 Vicky's Come&Try

Div 5 roster night.
12


Div 2 roster night
13

14 TIS training,Ltn.


Vets session 5~7p
15 TIS training,Ltn.
U19 Team Selection
CALD(public) 2~5p
Public session 5~7
16  

Div 3 semi-final
17Tues.session5pm
Come&Try 7:30pm
Div 4 semi-final
18   CommitteeMeeting
 Div5 semi-final
19

Div 2 semi-final
20
 
21

Vets session 5~7p
22
CALD(public) 2~5p
Public session 5~7
23
Preliminary Final
(All divisions)

24Tues.session5pm
Come&Try 7:30pm

25

26


27
Summer Roster

GRAND FINALS
28

Vets session 5~7p
1 (March)
CALD(public) 2~5p
Public session 5~7
  MARCH 2015
MONDAY TUESDAY WEDNESDAY THURSDAY FRIDAY SATURDAY SUNDAY

  
3Tues.session5pm 4 5

6 7

Vets session 5~7p
8
CALD(public) 2~5p
Public session 5~7
9 Eight HoursDay
Autumn Roster
 begins           
10
11

12

13
14 TIS training,Hob.

Vets session 5~7p
15 TIS training,Hob.
CALD(public) 2~5p
Public session 5~7
16


17

18


19


20
21

Vets session 5~7p
22 
CALD(public) 2~5p
Public session 5~7
24

25

26


27
 
28

Vets session 5~7p
29
CALD(public) 2~5p
Public session 5~7
30


31

MONDAY TUESDAY WEDNESDAY THURSDAY FRIDAY SATURDAY SUNDAY
APRIL 2015 2

3

4

Vets session 5~7p
5
CALD(public) 2~5p
Public session 5~7
6

7 8
9 10 11 

Vets session 5~7p
12 
CALD(public) 2~5p
Public session 5~7
13 14 15 16 17
18

Vets session 5~7p
19
CALD(public) 2~5p
Public session 5~7
20 21 22 23 24
25

Vets session 5~7p
26
CALD(public) 2~5p
Public session 5~7
27 28 29 30 31