DIVISION 1
  WINTER ROSTER  TEAMS & RESULTS  2016

DIVISION 1
REPS:-

A Gardner
D Downham

Commandos   Terminators Pumping Iron Predators   True Lies
Andrew Gardner
Leesa Grundy
Nathan Bevin
Dylan Monks

Hannah Flack
Ann Jennings
Rowan Henderson
Clinton Badger
Jenny Grundy
Dom Weller

Jenny Badger
Alieta Eyles
Brad McCann
Indy Ponsonby
Vin Ponsonby
Sandrin Feig

Maria Shelverton
Wendy Hickman
Matt Gillie
Damien Stringer
Dan Downham
Deryck Green

Steph Gough
Linda Lattimer
Will Ponsonby
Mark Cooper
Eion Jennings
Damon Jones

Amelia Brockman
Richelle Pascual
DATES: Team 1 results: Team 2 results: Team 3 results:
Team 4 results: Team 5 results:
06-Jul-16
13-Jul-16
20-Jul-16
27-Jul-16
03-Aug-16
10-Aug-16
17-Aug-16
24-Aug-16
31-Aug-16
07-Sep-16
14-Sep-16
-42
+0
-10
+95
+74
-70
+0
+37
+20
+7
+121
v Team 2
v bye
v Team 3
v Team 4
v Team 5
v Team 2
v bye
v Team 3
v Team 4
v Team 5
v Team 2
+42
DRAW
+149
+0
+89
+70
+30
+41
+0
-38
-121
v Team 1
v Team 3
v Team 5
v bye
v Team 4
v Team 1
v Team 3
v Team 5
v bye
v Team 4
v Team 1
+34
DRAW
+10
+71
+0
-28
-30
-37
-13
+0
+67
v Team 4
v Team 2
v Team 1
v Team 5
v bye
v Team 4
v Team 2
v Team 1
v Team 5
v bye
v Team 4
-34
DRAW
+0
-95
-89
+28
-27
+0
-20
+38
-67
v Team 3
v Team 5
v bye
v Team 1
v Team 2
v Team 3
v Team 5
v bye
v Team 1
v Team 2
v Team 3
+0
DRAW
-149
-71
-74
+0
+27
-41
+13
-7
+0
v bye
v Team 4
v Team 2
v Team 3
v Team 1
v bye
v Team 4
v Team 2
v Team 3
v Team 1
v bye
Ladder Pts: 35 36.5 30.5 24.5 27.5
Percentages 102.07% 108.86% 100.15% 95.90% 93.25%
21-Sep-16
26-Sep-16
30-Sep-16
-27 v Terminators

Runners-up
+27 vs Commandos

GrandFinal Winners
+111 vs True Lies   -111 vs Pumping Iron
(Link to previous season's results)
* LADDER POINTS: 4 points for a win, 4 points for a bye, 2.5 points for a draw, 1 point for a loss, 0 points for a forfeit.

 





DIVISION 2
 WINTER ROSTER TEAMS & RESULTS 2016

DIV 2 REPS:-
Garion Weller
Rose Meaghan

ResultsEditor:
Garion Weller

Fill-Ins
Helium(1)
Neon(2)
Argon(3)
Krypton(4)
Xenon(5)
Radon(6)
Mark Johnson
Chris Allen
Terry Batchelor

Alison Munnings
Yvonne Bottomley
Diedre Mcdonald
Andrew Young
Robert Brockman
Tom Finlayson

Sally Wiltshire
Michelle Nissink
Allison Goldsmith
Leigh Ford
David Gordon
Garion Weller

Rebecca Green
Julie Houston
Sophie Fazackerley
Thomas Green
Matt Meaden
Terry Polglase

Vicky Zhang
Laura Dennison
Leena Lavonius
Vincent Monks
Lloyd McDonald
Ricky Beswick

Rebekah Thomas
Raylea Rowbottom
Annabel Watkins
Steve Jeffrey
Ben Arthur
Jose Pascual

Siobhan Duhig
Amanda Grundy
Rose Meaghan
DATES: Team 1 results: Team 2 results: Team 3 results: Team 4 results: Team 5 results: Team 6 results:
07-Jul-16
14-Jul-16
21-Jul-16
28-Jul-16
04-Aug-16
11-Aug-16
18-Aug-16
25-Aug-16
01-Sep-16
08-Sep-16
15-Sep-16
+23
+3
+38
-11
+124
-73
-45
+25
+25
+1
-15
v Team 2
v Team 3
v Team 4
v Team 6
v Team 5
v Team 2
v Team 3
v Team 4
v Team 6
v Team 5
v Team 2
-23
+93
-79
-2
+4
+73
+122
+74
-33
+29
+15
v Team 1
v Team 5
v Team 6
v Team 3
v Team 4
v Team 1
v Team 5
v Team 6
v Team 3
v Team 4
v Team 1
-33
-3
+117
+2
+94
+10
+45
+37
+33
-129
+56
v Team 4
v Team 1
v Team 5
v Team 2
v Team 6
v Team 4
v Team 1
v Team 5
v Team 2
v Team 6
v Team 4
+33
+46
-38
+74
-4
-10
+127
-25
+70
-29
-56
v Team 3
v Team 6
v Team 1
v Team 5
v Team 2
v Team 3
v Team 6
v Team 1
v Team 5
v Team 2
v Team 3
-111
-93
-117
-74
-124
-59
-122
-37
-70
-1
-52
v Team 6
v Team 2
v Team 3
v Team 4
v Team 1
v Team 6
v Team 2
v Team 3
v Team 4
v Team 1
v Team 6
+111
-46
+79
+11
-94
+59
-127
-74
-25
+129
+52
v Team 5
v Team 4
v Team 2
v Team 1
v Team 3
v Team 5
v Team 4
v Team 2
v Team 1
v Team 3
v Team 5
Ladder Pts: 32 32 35 26 11 29
Percentages 101.40% 104.01% 103.52% 102.91% 87.61% 101.14%
22-Sep-16
26-Sep-16
30-Sep-16
+81 v Team 6
+20 v Team 2
Runners-up
-60 v Team 3
-20 v Team 1

+60 v Team 2

Grand Final Winners
 
  -81 v Team 1

Link to previous season's results
*>LADDER POINTS:  4 points for a win, 4 points for a bye, 2.5 points for a draw, 1 point for a loss, 0 points for a forfeit.

 




DIVISION 3
WINTER ROSTER TEAMS & RESULTS 2016
Number of players = 42

DIV 3 REPS:-



ResultsEditor:
D Downham

Fill-Ins
TEAM 1
Philosopher's Stones
TEAM 2
Chamber of Secrets
TEAM 3
Prisoners of Azkaban
TEAM 4
Goblets of Fire
TEAM 5
Order of Phoenix
TEAM 6
Half-Blood Princes
TEAM 7
The Deathly Hallows
Peter Stewart
Jeremy Mills
Victor Wang
Barry Mason

Nur Ayu Amran
Shirley Johnson
Richard Sprent
Adam Eijdenberg
Michael Cox
Andrew Bridges

Freya Cox
Vicki Martin
Sam Jones
Henry Crosswell
Daryl Drew
Daniel Lawrence

Annalea Reid
Irene Scutter
Marcus Freebody
Warwick Dawson
George Plumb
Steve Jewell

Loni Kube
Melanie Direen
Jimmy Pottayil
Amal Chandran
Anto Gabriel
Keith Brown

Diana  C-Burgess
Ellen Chen
Martin Wilson
Ray Zhang
Mark Mackay
Jamie Cox

Alison Jacob
Lucy Burton
Ian Johnston
Bruce Price
Paul Joseph
Roger Moore

Janine McCann
Claire Gluskie
DATES: Team 1 results: Team 2 results: Team 3 results: Team 4 results: Team 5 results: Team 6 results: Team 7 results:
04-Jul-16
11-Jul-16
18-Jul-16
25-Jul-16
01-Aug-16
08-Aug-16
15-Aug-16
22-Aug-16
29-Aug-16
05-Sep-16
12-Sep-16
-56
-12
+0
-54
-96
-69
-140
-28
-13
+0
-10
v Team 5
Team 3
Bye
Team 2
Team 7
Team 4
Team 6
Team 5
Team 3
Bye
Team 2
-64
-122
+33
+54
-10
-14
+0
-12
-56
+22
+10
v Team 7
Team 4
Team 6
Team 1
Team 5
Team 3
Bye
Team 7
Team 4
Team 6
Team 1
-24
+12
-51
-56
+0
+14
+77
+62
+13
-35
-35
v Team 6
Team 1
Team 7
Team 4
Bye
Team 2
Team 5
Team 6
Team 1
Team 7
Team 4
+0
+122
-2
+56
+48
+69
+27
+0
+56
+55
+35
Bye
Team 2
Team 5
Team 3
Team 6
Team 1
Team 7
Bye
Team 2
Team 5
Team 3
+56
-16
+2
+42
+10
+0
-77
+28
+98
-55
+59
v Team 1
Team 7
Team 4
Team 6
Team 2
Bye
Team 3
Team 1
Team 7
Team 4
Team 6
+24
+0
-33
-42
-48
-53
+140
-62
+0
-22
-59
v Team 3
Bye
Team 2
Team 5
Team 4
Team 7
Team 1
Team 3
Bye
Team 2
Team 5
+64
+16
+51
+0
+96
+53
-27
+12
-98
+35
+0
v Team 2
Team 5
Team 3
Bye
Team 1
Team 6
Team 4
Team 2
Team 5
Team 3
Bye
Ladder Pts: 17 26 29 (4th) 41 (1st) 35 (3rd) 23 38 (2nd)
Percentages 90.59% 97.01% 99.54% 109.98% 102.70% 96.82% 104.17%
19-Sep-16
26-Sep-16
30-Sep-16
 


 


+7 vs OotP
vs. DeathlyHallows
+44 vs DeathlyHallows

G/F Winners
-7 vs Prisoners



-44 vs GobletsFire
vs Prisoners
(Link to previous season's results)
* LADDER POINTS: 4 points for a win, 4 points for a bye, 2.5 points for a draw, 1 point for a loss, 0 points for a forfeit.
 
 

 



DIVISION 4
WINTER ROSTER TEAMS & RESULTS 2016
Number of players = 42
DIV 4 REPS:-



ResultsEditor:
D Downham

Fill-Ins
Tequila (1)
Rum (2)
Brandy (3)
Vodka (4)
Cognac (5)
Schnapps (6)
Whiskey (7)
Cameron Chladil
Scott Powell
Richard Kimber
David Brightmore

Helen Watson
Alexandra Watson
Mark Gillard
Jim Birch
Liam Johnson
Luke Lehmann

Sammy Jo Murfett
Christine Dennison
Cameron Gluskie
Thomas Wiltshire
Rex Calvert
Sam Burnett

Jenny Markovitch
Natalie Mirowski
Charles Connor
David Needham
Joseph Holloway
Michael Kotcharian

Suzanne Menzie
Lauren Hennessey
Richard Edwards
Wayne Monks
Samuel Noffke
Peter Button

Megan Bryan
Kellie Bryan
David Wilson
Peter Wilson
Steve Gangell
Phineas Chapman

Andrea Magnusson
Margaret Benham
Thomas Zoldi
Nicholas Bauermeister
Leo Lui
Mitchell Bauermeister
 
Laura Bauermeister
Lindy Brockman
DATES: Team 1 results: Team 2 results: Team 3 results: Team 4 results: Team 5 results: Team 6 results: Team 7 results:
05-Jul-16
12-Jul-16
19-Jul-16
26-Jul-16
02-Aug-16
09-Aug-16
16-Aug-16
23-Aug-16
30-Aug-16
06-Sep-16
13-Sep-16
+18
+32
+0
-113
+5
+13
+54
+46
+53
+0
+26
v Team 5
Team 3
Bye
Team 2
Team 7
Team 4
Team 6
Team 5
Team 3
Bye
Team 2
-101
-113
+61
+113
+115
+55
+0
-123
-42
+91
-26
v Team 7
Team 4
Team 6
Team 1
Team 5
Team 3
Bye
Team 7
Team 4
Team 6
Team 1
+110
-32
-99
-108
+0
-55
-35
+2
-53
-130
-82
v Team 6
Team 1
Team 7
Team 4
Bye
Team 2
Team 5
Team 6
Team 1
Team 7
Team 4
+0
+113
+9
+108
+78
-13
-48
+0
+42
+99
+82
Bye
Team 2
Team 5
Team 3
Team 6
Team 1
Team 7
Bye
Team 2
Team 5
Team 3
-18
-99
-9
+44
-115
+0
+35
-46
-70
-99
+32
v Team 1
Team 7
Team 4
Team 6
Team 2
Bye
Team 3
Team 1
Team 7
Team 4
Team 6
-110
+0
-61
-44
-78
-106
-54
-2
+0
-91
-32
v Team 3
Bye
Team 2
Team 5
Team 4
Team 7
Team 1
Team 3
Bye
Team 2
Team 5
+101
+99
+99
+0
-5
+106
+48
+123
+70
+130
+0
v Team 2
Team 5
Team 3
Bye
Team 1
Team 6
Team 4
Team 2
Team 5
Team 3
Bye
Ladder Pts: 41 (2nd) 29 (4th) 20 38 (3rd) 23 17 41 (1st)
Percentages 103.14% 100.63% 90.09% 111.89% 92.79% 87.37% 120.64%
20-Sep-16
26-Sep-16
30-Sep-16
-101 vs Whiskey
vs Vodka
-123 vs Vodka




+123 vs Rum
vs Tequila
G/F Winners




+101 vs Tequila

GF

(Link to previous season's results)
* LADDER POINTS: 4 points for a win, 4 points for a bye, 2.5 points for a draw, 1 point for a loss, 0 points for a forfeit.