DIVISION 1
  SPRING ROSTER  TEAMS & RESULTS  2016
Number of Div 1 players = 20

DIV 1 REPS:-
Daniel Downham
Nathan Bevin

ResultsEditor:
 D. Downham
Gerbils (1) Chinchillas (2) Dassies (3) Mole Rats (4)
Rowan Henderson
Damien Stringer
Dominic Weller
Steve Jeffrey

Heather Rothery
Matt Gillie
Leesa Grundy
Dylan Monks
Sandrin Feig

Rebekah Thomas
Brad McCann
Nathan Bevin
Chris Chan
Deryck Green

Siobhan Duhig
Andy Gardner
Daniel Downham
Thomas Green
Hannah Flack

Amelia Brockman
DATES: Team 1 results: Team 2 results: Team 3 results: Team 4 results:
12-Oct-16
19-Oct-16
26-Oct-16
02-Nov-16
09-Nov-16
16-Nov-16
23-Nov-16
30-Nov-16
+28
+95
-13
+4
+118
+128
+11
v Team 2
v Team 3
v Team 4
v Team 2
v Team 3
v Team 4
v Team 2
v Team 3
-28
-47
+45
-4
+6
Draw
-11
v Team 1
v Team 4
v Team 3
v Team 1
v Team 4
v Team 3
v Team 1
v Team 4
-64
-95
-45
+31
-118
Draw
+23
v Team 4
v Team 1
v Team 2
v Team 4
v Team 1
v Team 2
v Team 4
v Team 1
+64
+47
+13
-31
-6
-128
-23
v Team 3
v Team 2
v Team 1
v Team 3
v Team 2
v Team 1
v Team 3
v Team 2
Ladder Pts: 26 (1st) 18.5 (2nd) 18.5 (3rd) 17 (4th)
Percentages: 107.1% 100.35% 95.14% 97.81%
7-Dec-16
12-Dec-16
16-Dec-16
-25 vs Chinchillas
+50 vs Dassies
G/F
+25 vs Gerbils
-
G/F Winners
 +2 vs Mole rats
-50 vs Gerbils
-
-2 vs Dassies
-
-
(Link to previous season's results)
* LADDER POINTS: 4 points for a win, 4 points for a bye, 2.5 points for a draw, 1 point for a loss, 0 points for a forfeit.

 





DIVISION 2
SPRING ROSTER  TEAMS & RESULTS  2016
Number of Div 2 players = 35

DIV 2 REPS:-
R Brockman,
Rose Meaghan,
Garion Weller.

ResultsEditor:
D Downham

Fill-Ins
AVENTINE (1) CAELIAN (2) CAPITOLINE (3) ESQUILINE (4) PALATINE (5) QUIRINAL (6) VIMINAL (7)
Leena Lavonius
Michelle Nissink

Andrew Young
Terry Polglase
Garion Weller
Annalea Reid
Kathy Dance

Chris Allen
Lloyd McDonald
Amal Chandran
Amanda Grundy
Diedre Mcdonald

Vincent Monks
Ben Arthur
Todd Nation
Raylea Rowbottom
Rose Meaghan

Mark Johnson
Xavier Young
Tom Finlayson
Laura Dennison
Julie Houston

Leigh Ford
Terry Batchelor
Ricky Beswick
Alison Goldsmith
Yvonne Bottomley

David Gordon
Rui Zhang
Alan Bottomley
Sally Wiltshire
Annabel Watkins

Matt Meaden
Robert Brockman
Jimmy Pottayil
DATES: Team 1 results: Team 2 results: Team 3 results: Team 4 results: Team 5 results: Team 6 results: Team 7 results:
13-Oct-16
20-Oct-16
27-Oct-16
03-Nov-16
10-Nov-16
17-Nov-16
24-Nov-16
01-Dec-16
-33
+44
+0
-8
+19
+52
+27
+53
v Team 5
Team 3
Bye
Team 2
Team 7
Team 4
Team 6
Team 5
+51
-78
+40
+8
+94
+19
-
+20
v Team 7
Team 4
Team 6
Team 1
Team 5
Team 3
Bye
Team 7
-34
-44
-31
Draw
+0
-19
+97
+14
v Team 6
Team 1
Team 7
Team 4
Bye
Team 2
Team 5
Team 6
+0
+78
+12
Draw
+39
-52
-38
-
Bye
Team 2
Team 5
Team 3
Team 6
Team 1
Team 7
Bye
+33
-62
-12
-57
-94
+0
-97
-53
v Team 1
Team 7
Team 4
Team 6
Team 2
Bye
Team 3
Team 1
+34
+0
-40
+57
-39
-28
-27
-14
v Team 3
Bye
Team 2
Team 5
Team 4
Team 7
Team 1
Team 3
-51
+62
+31
+0
-19
+28
+38
-20
v Team 2
Team 5
Team 3
Bye
Team 1
Team 6
Team 4
Team 2
Ladder Pts: 26 (2nd)  29 (1st)  18.5 (5th) 24.5 (3rd) 14 (7th)  17 (6th) 23 (4th)
Percentages 104.17% 104.29% 99.55% 101.22% 90.84% 98.48% 101.86%
8-Dec-16
12-Dec-16
16-Dec-16
+35 vs. T2
-
G/F winners
-35 vs. T1
-35 vs. T4
-
-
-
-
+1 vs. T7
+35 vs. T2
GF
-
-
-
-
-
-
-1 vs. T4
-
-

Link to previous season's results
*>LADDER POINTS:  4 points for a win, 4 points for a bye, 2.5 points for a draw, 1 point for a loss, 0 points for a forfeit.

 




DIVISION 3
SPRING ROSTER  TEAMS & RESULTS  2016
Number of Div 3 players = 40

DIV 3 REPS:-
Peter Stewart.
 
Red Delicious (1) Jonagold (2) Gala (3) Granny Smith (4) Macintosh (5) Fuji (6) Pink Lady (7) Rubigold (8)
Alison Jacob
Rachel Jeannerett

Ian Johnston
Michael Cox
Keith Brown
Mollie Berry
Claire Gluskie

Richard Sprent
Jeremy Mills
Marcus Hopwood
Liz Heineke
Lucy Burton

Adam Eijdenburg
Victor Wang
Daniel Lawrence
Diana C-Burgess
Sally Smith

Peter Stewart
Bruce Price
Barry Mason
Janine McCann
Helen Watson

Martin Wilson
Paul Joseph
Daryl Drew
Alex Watson
Mandy Oakley

Sam Jones
Anto Gabriel
Mark Mackay
Amy Hutchens
Ellen Chen

Henry Crosswell
Sean Boucher
Steve Jewel
Loni Kube
Irene Scutter

Andrew Bridges
Robert Berechree
Roger Moore
DATES: Team 1 results: Team 2 results: Team 3 results: Team 4 results: Team 5 results: Team 6 results: Team 7 results: Team 8 results:
10-Oct-16
17-Oct-16
24-Oct-16
31-Oct-16
07-Nov-16
14-Nov-16
21-Nov-16
28-Nov-16
-58
+80
-133
+21
-106
-197
+85
-91
v Team 2
v Team 3
v Team 5
v Team 4
v Team 8
v Team 6
v Team 7
v Team 2
+58
+84
+55
-56
+12
-9
-8
+91
v Team 1
v Team 7
v Team 4
v Team 8
v Team 5
v Team 3
v Team 6
v Team 1
-180
-80
-60
+175
+17
+9
+10
+2
v Team 4
v Team 1
v Team 8
v Team 6
v Team 7
v Team 2
v Team 5
v Team 4
+180
+43
-55
-21
+53
+15
-98
-2
v Team 3
v Team 5
v Team 2
v Team 1
v Team 6
v Team 7
v Team 8
v Team 3
+17
-43
+133
+54
-12
-48
-10
+13
v Team 6
v Team 4
v Team 1
v Team 7
v Team 2
v Team 8
v Team 3
v Team 6
-17
-3
-45
-175
-53
+197
+8
-13
v Team 5
v Team 8
v Team 7
v Team 3
v Team 4
v Team 1
v Team 2
v Team 5
-64
-84
+45
-54
-17
-15
-85
-107
v Team 8
v Team 2
v Team 6
v Team 5
v Team 3
v Team 4
v Team 1
v Team 8
+64
+3
+60
+56
+106
+48
+98
+107
v Team 7
v Team 6
v Team 3
v Team 2
v Team 1
v Team 5
v Team 4
v Team 7
Ladder Pts: 17 23 (2nd) 23 (3rd)  20 (4th) 20 14 11 32 (1st)
Percentages  89.43% 105.91%  97.15%  103.04%  102.62%  97.30%  90.63%  115.11%
5-Dec-16
12-Dec-16
16-Dec-16



+10 v Team 8
-
G/F
-36 v Team 4
-
-
+36 v Team 3
-2 v Team8
-









-10 v Team 2
+ ? v Team 2
G/F winners
(Link to previous season's results)
* LADDER POINTS: 4 points for a win, 4 points for a bye, 2.5 points for a draw, 1 point for a loss, 0 points for a forfeit.
 
 

 


DIVISION 4
SPRING ROSTER  TEAMS & RESULTS  2016
Number of Div 4 players = 56

DIV 4 REPS:-
David Needham
Daniel Millar.
 
Hawaiian (1) Meat Lovers (2) Supreme (3) Margareta (4) BBQ Chicken (5) Pepperoni (6) Vegorama (7) Garlic Prawn (8)
Andrea Magnusson
Karen Brown
Christine Dennison

Charles Connor
Phillip Southorn
Mathew Harper
Michael Horne
Penny King
Yvette Duhig
Lindy Brockman

Wayne Monks
Scott Powell
Luke Lehman
Riley Clutterbuck
Brianna Broderick
Brooklyn Mundy
Petreece Foster

Tom Zoldi
David Wilson
Peter Wilson
Ben Scott
Natasha Leitch
Lauren Hennessey
Natalie Rose Foster

Cameron Chladil
Daniel Millar
Leo Lui
Karl Scriber
Laura Bauermeister
Amelia Spence
Shea Lih Chen

Nicholas Bauermeister
Mitchell Bauermeister
Paul Holloway
Liam Johnson
Shirley Johnson
Marion Jones
Margaret Benham

Richard Edwards
Jim Birch
Richard Kimber
David Brightmore
Samantha Murphet
Jenny Markovitch
Michalie Witte

Jayden McConchie
Jamie Cox
David Needham
Peter Button
Irene Dance
Debbie McKnight
Tash Turner

Tom Wiltshire
Mark Gillard
Sam Noffke
Phineas Chapman
DATES: Team 1 results: Team 2 results: Team 3 results: Team 4 results: Team 5 results: Team 6 results: Team 7 results: Team 8 results:
11-Oct-16
18-Oct-16
25-Oct-16
01-Nov-16
08-Nov-16
15-Nov-16
22-Nov-16
29-Nov-16
-118
-91
-210
-112
+100
-100
-166
-59
v Team 2
v Team 3
v Team 5
v Team 4
v Team 8
v Team 6
v Team 7
v Team 2
+118
-54
+7
+20
-17
+7
-62
+59
v Team 1
v Team 7
v Team 4
v Team 8
v Team 5
v Team 3
v Team 6
v Team 1
-38
+91
-43
-84
-118
-7
-107
-82
v Team 4
v Team 1
v Team 8
v Team 6
v Team 7
v Team 2
v Team 5
v Team 4
+38
-148
-7
+112
-141
-98
-12
+82
v Team 3
v Team 5
v Team 2
v Team 1
v Team 6
v Team 7
v Team 8
v Team 3
+129
+148
+210
-93
+17
+148
+107
+33
v Team 6
v Team 4
v Team 1
v Team 7
v Team 2
v Team 8
v Team 3
v Team 6
-129
+97
+113
+84
+141
+100
+62
-33
v Team 5
v Team 8
v Team 7
v Team 3
v Team 4
v Team 1
v Team 2
v Team 5
+157
+54
-113
+93
+118
+98
+166
+152
v Team 8
v Team 2
v Team 6
v Team 5
v Team 3
v Team 4
v Team 1
v Team 8
-157
-97
+43
-20
-100
-148
+12
-152
v Team 7
v Team 6
v Team 3
v Team 2
v Team 1
v Team 5
v Team 4
v Team 7
Ladder Pts: 11 23 (4th) 11 17 29 (2nd) 26 (3rd) 29 (1st) 14
Percentages 83.27% 101.79% 91.54%  95.67%  118.25% 111.08% 118.82% 86.44%
6-Dec-16
12-Dec-16
16-Dec-16



-28 v T6








-9 v T7
+91 v T6
G/F winners
+28 v T2
-91 v T5

+9 v T5

G/F




(Link to previous season's results)
* LADDER POINTS: 4 points for a win, 4 points for a bye, 2.5 points for a draw, 1 point for a loss, 0 points for a forfeit.