logo160px.png
STBA Home Page
SOUTHERN TASMANIAN BADMINTON ASSN INC
WINTER ROSTER TEAMS - 2015
(This page will NOT be indexed by Google)

Division 1:   (Plays Wednesday evening at 7:30pm)
Team 1 
Team 2 Team3  Team 4 Team 5
Rowan Henderson
Damien Stringer

Jenny Grundy
Millie Brockman
Chris Barker
Brad McCann

Jenny Badger
Leanne Cooper
Andrew Gardner
Michael Fazackerley

Leesa Grundy
Wendy Hickman
Will Ponsonby
Lachlan Macdonald-Meyer

Hannah Flack
Ann Jennings
Matt Gillie
Mark Steczkowicz

Maria Shelverton
Stephanie Gough
Division 2:   (Plays Thursday evening at 7:30pm)
TEAM 1
Peach Melba
TEAM 2
Trifle
TEAM 3
Tiramisu
TEAM 4
Pavlova
TEAM 5
Ice Cream
TEAM 6
Dumplings
TEAM 7
Bombe Alaska
TEAM 8
BlackForrest
TEAM 9
Queen Pudding
Daniel Downham
Todd Nation
Alan Bottomley

Julie Houston
Yvonne Bottomley
Nathan Bevin
Gavin Duhig
Adrian Adkins

Michelle Nissink
Linda Clow
Leigh Ford
Adan Hanuszecwicz
John Colquhoun

Angie Colquhoun
Siobhan Duhig
Mark Cooper
Robert Brockman
Roger Moore

Amanda Grundy
Allison Brockman
Baden Oakley
Dominic Weller
Ian Johnson

Linda Lattimer
Rachel Horne
Steve Jeffrey
Matthew Meaden
Ben Arthur

Julie Wright
Deidre Macdonald
Sandrin Fieg
Damon Jones
Terry Polglase

Angie Trojan
Annabel Watkins
Mark Johnson
Peter Watchorn
John Trethewey

Alieta Eyles
Sophie Fazackerley
Kevin Taylor
Xavier Young
Ricky Beswick

Billie Watkins
Rose Meaghan

Division 3 :    (Plays Monday evening at 7:30pm)
TEAM 1
Spielberg
TEAM 2
Hitchcock
TEAM 3
Tarantino
TEAM 4
Kubrick
TEAM 5
Cameron
TEAM 6
Burton
Marcus Freebody
Thomas Green
Phillip Bird
Theo Kessler

Freya Cox
Rosie Sweeney
Judd Dabuyan
Ian Fletcher
Victor Wang
Ian Horne

Rebecca Thomas
Emily Wilkins
Tom Finlayson
Danis Chong
Martin Wilson
Andrew Bridges

Laura Dennison
Irene Scutter
Peter Stewart
Garion Weller
Henry Crosswell
Darryl Drew

Nadu Jayasekara
Vicki Martin
Lloyd McDonald
Ben Oakley
Graham Petit
Barry Mason

Alison Jacob
Sally Wiltshire
Richard Sprent
Terry Batchelor
Valentin Caillett
Keith Brown

Rebecca Green
Diana Cossar Burgess

Division 4 :
 (Plays Tuesday evening at 7:30pm)
TEAM 1
Curling
TEAM 2
Figure Skating

TEAM 3
Bobsleigh

TEAM 4
Snowboard

TEAM 5
Luge

TEAM 6
Skiing

Charles Connor
Andrew Nichols
Paul Holloway
Cameron Chladi
Tom Zoldi

Sue Menzie
Nur Amran
Carol Collins
Warwick Dawson
David McConchie
Daniel Lawrence
Jimmy Pottayil
Amal Chandran

Penny King
Melanie Direen
Lindy Brockman
Mark Gillard
Rex Calvert
Steve Gangell
Joseph Holloway
Cameron Gluskie

Bec Olsen
Claire Gluskie
Christine Dennison
Jeremy Mills
Jamie Cox
Barrie Lawrence
Ben Spinks
Richard Kimber

Grace Patt
Jenny Markovitch
Natalie Mirowski
Justin Roberts
Sam Jones
Tony Rae
Jim Birch
Kelsey Freyer

Aurelie Schlegel
Lucy Burton
Robyn Thomas
Mark Mackay
Jayden McConchie
Mitchell Long
Simon Alexander
Joseph Sojan

Rachel Jeanneret
Elise Sigrist
Margaret McConchie

Division 5:  (Plays Wednesday evening at 7:30pm)
TEAM 1
Snowflakes
TEAM 2
Jack Frosts
TEAM 3
Yetis
TEAM 4
Ice Storms
TEAM 5
Blizzards
David Wilson
Peter Wilson
Simon Chadwick
David Lord

Irene Gray
Molly Dennison
Suen Hao (Lee)
David Brightmore
Joshua Davidson
???

Karena Brown
Michalie Witte
Johan Burgess
Tristan McConchie
Scott Powell
Nick Powell

Annabel Burton
Lyn Wessing
Samson Clarke
Daniel Millar
Tom Wiltshire
George Plumb

Emma Stalker
???
Mark Torrance
Liam Johnson
Leo Liu
Bowen Chapman

Mollie Berry
Janet Orchard

Previous roster teams? See the ARCHIVES.
Notice a mistake?  Your name wrong?  Click Here